logo
DAV MODEL SCHOOL, ​DURGAPUR
J.M. SENGUPTA ROAD, B-ZONE, DURGAPUR, BURDWAN, WEST BENGAL - 713205
Latest News  
 

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

J.M. Sengupta Road , B-Zone, Durgapur, Burdwan,West Bengal - 713205

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

J.M. Sengupta Road , B-Zone, Durgapur, Burdwan,West Bengal - 713205

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

J.M. Sengupta Road b - Zone Durgapur Burdwan,West Bengal - 713205

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

DAV Model School, Durgapur

DAV Model School, Durgapur

DAV Model School, Durgapur

Project Review of NCSC

Project Review of NCSC 2016

Project Review of NCSC

National Award

The Prestigious National Award to teachers bestowed on our Principal Ms. Papiya Mukherjee

National Award

President Visit DAV CMC

President Visit DAV CMC

President Visit DAV CMC

Ojas.......2018

Ojas.......2018

Ojas.......2018

Ojas.......2018

Ojas.......2018

Ojas.......2018
About Our School

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR is affiliated to the CBSE, New Delhi and has classes from Nursery to Class XII. Read More

Principal's Message

Education in the true sense is based on the premise that each person finds identity Read More

Creativity Corner
 
 
Happy Birthday

23/04/2010
Name : MAHIR ABID
Father Name : MD. MOHOBUB ALAM
Mother Name : MARIYAM UNNESA
Class :I | Section : B

22/04/2010
Name : ANUVOB ROY
Father Name : AMITAVA ROY
Mother Name : BULTI ROY
Class :I | Section : B

22/04/2010
Name : ATASI DAS
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : SANGITA DAS
Class :I | Section : B

21/04/2010
Name : SHIVANK MAURYA
Father Name : SHAILENDRA MAURYA
Mother Name : GAYATRI MAURYA
Class :I | Section : C

22/04/2010
Name : TANUJ SEN
Father Name : TAPAN SEN
Mother Name : BHANUPRIYA SEN
Class :I | Section : C

24/04/2010
Name : PARIJAT CHATTERJEE
Father Name : PRASUN CHATTERJEE
Mother Name : APARAJITA CHATTERJEE
Class :I | Section : D

21/04/2009
Name : MANNAT KAUSHAL
Father Name : RAJESH KAUSHAL
Mother Name : ARUNA KAUSHAL
Class :II | Section : B

21/04/2009
Name : RIKKHA MUKHERJEE
Father Name : PRADIP KUMAR MUKHOPADHYAY
Mother Name : MANALI BHATTACHARYYA
Class :II | Section : D

25/04/2009
Name : SHUBHANGI CHATTERJEE
Father Name : SUDIPTA CHATTERJEE
Mother Name : MOUSHUM CHATTERJEE
Class :II | Section : D

21/04/2008
Name : AYUSHMAN GHOSH
Father Name : ARUP GHOSH
Mother Name : SULAGNA GHOSH
Class :III | Section : E

24/04/2008
Name : NILAYAN GHOSH
Father Name : NIRMAL KUMAR GHOSH
Mother Name : KRISHNA GHOSH
Class :III | Section : E

23/04/2008
Name : NIRMALYA SARKAR
Father Name : SANJIT KUMAR SARKAR
Mother Name : RUMA SARKAR
Class :III | Section : E

23/04/2007
Name : ADITYA PRASAD
Father Name : PRAKASH PRASAD
Mother Name : BASANTI PRASAD
Class :IV | Section : A

25/04/2007
Name : ANINDITA HEMBRAM
Father Name : PASHLLPATI HEMBRAM
Mother Name : ANJALI HEMBRAM
Class :IV | Section : C

23/04/2007
Name : SHUBHADIP BAG
Father Name : RAJU BAG
Mother Name : SOMA BAG
Class :IV | Section : D

23/04/2007
Name : SOUMYADIP MAJUMDER
Father Name : PRADIP MAJUMDER
Mother Name : MOUSUMIT MAJUMDER
Class :IV | Section : D

23/04/2007
Name : ATREYEE TRIBEDI
Father Name : ARUP TRBEDI
Mother Name : ARPITA TRIBEDI
Class :IV | Section : F

25/04/2007
Name : KOYEL SAREN
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR SAREN
Mother Name : PURNIMA SAREN
Class :IV | Section : F

24/04/2002
Name : NILESH ROY
Father Name : NARENDRA NATH ROY
Mother Name : SAMPA ROY
Class :IX | Section : C

21/04/2002
Name : BRISHTI SAHA
Father Name : SUSANTA SAHA
Mother Name : ARPITA SAHA
Class :IX | Section : D

23/04/2002
Name : SOUHARDYA DEY
Father Name : TARUN KUMAR DEY
Mother Name : SUDIPTA DEY
Class :IX | Section : D

24/04/2002
Name : ROHIT BARUA
Father Name : LATE SHIB SANKAR BARUA
Mother Name : MITA BARUA
Class :IX | Section : E

25/04/2002
Name : SATYAKI PAKRASHI
Father Name : SOMIT PAKRASHI
Mother Name : SANTANA PAKRASHI
Class :IX | Section : E

24/04/2001
Name : SWAPNONIL CHATTERJEE
Father Name : SIBAYAN CHATTERJEE
Mother Name : LAKSHMI CHATTERJEE
Class :IX | Section : E

22/04/2002
Name : RIDDHIRUP DASS
Father Name : PAUL DASS
Mother Name : KAKALI DASS
Class :IX | Section : F

23/04/2012
Name : SAKSHAM RAJ
Father Name : UMESH PRASAD YADAVA
Mother Name : MIRA KUMARI
Class :LKG | Section : B

21/04/2012
Name : AYAN PAUL
Father Name : BAPPADITYA PAUL
Mother Name : MANOROMA PAL
Class :LKG | Section : D

22/04/2012
Name : ERON KARMAKAR
Father Name : BIPAD TARAN KARMAKAR
Mother Name : IPSITA KARMAKAR
Class :LKG | Section : D

22/04/2012
Name : AHANA BISWAS
Father Name : SUBIR KUMAR BISWAS
Mother Name : ARPANA BISWAS
Class :LKG | Section : E

23/04/2011
Name : GURSIMRAN SINGH BEDI
Father Name : CHARANJIT SINGH BEDI
Mother Name : KULBINDER BEDI
Class :UKG | Section : A

23/04/2011
Name : PRANAV KUMAR
Father Name : MANOJ PRASAD GUPTA
Mother Name : SHWETA RAJ
Class :UKG | Section : A

22/04/2011
Name : DHRITI PARIAL
Father Name : SAUGATA PARIAL
Mother Name : NIBEDITA PARIAL
Class :UKG | Section : A

22/04/2011
Name : HIMANSHU PANDEY
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY
Mother Name : LATE. ANUSHKA PANDEY
Class :UKG | Section : B

23/04/2011
Name : AYUSHMAN CHATTARAJ
Father Name : SURAJIT CHATTARAJ
Mother Name : PURABI CHATTARAJ
Class :UKG | Section : F

24/04/2011
Name : JISHITA MIDDYA
Father Name : RANJIT MIDDYA
Mother Name : MONIKA MIDDYA
Class :UKG | Section : F

22/04/2006
Name : SOMAPIKA PRIYADARSINI
Father Name : PRADIP KUMAR BEHERA
Mother Name : MANINI BEHERA
Class :V | Section : B

21/04/2006
Name : DEBRAJ BISWAS
Father Name : HIRAJ BISWAS
Mother Name : SILPI BISWAS
Class :V | Section : D

25/04/2006
Name : JOTI BHANDARI
Father Name : BABLU BHANDARI
Mother Name : DIPALI BHANDARI
Class :V | Section : D

23/04/2006
Name : ARSHIA DUTTA
Father Name : SUPRIYA DUTTA
Mother Name : SONALI DUTTA
Class :V | Section : E

24/04/2006
Name : SAYAN SAHA
Father Name : SWAPAN SAHA
Mother Name : MOUSUMI SAHA
Class :V | Section : F

23/04/2005
Name : ANKITA GUPTA
Father Name : ABHAY SHANKAR GUPTA
Mother Name : POONAM GUPTA
Class :VI | Section : A

24/04/2005
Name : SURYAKANT SHOW
Father Name : SRIKANT SHOW
Mother Name : LALITA SHAW
Class :VI | Section : C

25/04/2006
Name : SAYNA CHAND
Father Name : NILU CHAND
Mother Name : TANUJA CHAND
Class :VI | Section : F

24/04/2005
Name : SHREYA DAS
Father Name : SUBIR DAS
Mother Name : SHYAMALI DAS
Class :VI | Section : F

21/04/2005
Name : SUMAN MANDAL
Father Name : SUBHENDU MANDAL
Mother Name : SARASWATI MANDAL
Class :VI | Section : F

21/04/2005
Name : MOHANA MAZUMDER
Father Name : ASOK KR MAZUMDER
Mother Name : DOLA MAZUMDER
Class :VI | Section : G

24/04/2005
Name : SAMARPITA ROY
Father Name : SANDIP KUMAR ROY
Mother Name : MUNMUN ROY
Class :VI | Section : G

22/04/2005
Name : SRIJIT GHOSH
Father Name : TANMOY GHOSH
Mother Name : ANIMA GHOSH
Class :VI | Section : G

24/04/2004
Name : RISHAV SUKUL
Father Name : TAPAN KUMAR SUKUL
Mother Name : MADHUMITA SUKUL
Class :VII | Section : C

21/04/2004
Name : JISHNU SHOW
Father Name : SAMIR SHOW
Mother Name : ROMA SHOW
Class :VII | Section : D

21/04/2004
Name : SHREYA DAS
Father Name : MANASH DAS
Mother Name : MITA DAS
Class :VII | Section : D

22/04/2004
Name : AKSHAY PAUL
Father Name : ARUN PAUL
Mother Name : KRISHNA PAUL
Class :VII | Section : F

23/04/2003
Name : SHREYAS KUMAR
Father Name : A.K. SINHA
Mother Name : SHREYAS KUMAR
Class :VIII | Section : A

25/04/2002
Name : AVISHEK SOE MONDAL
Father Name : ANUP KUMAR SOE MONDAL
Mother Name : TAPARNA SOE MONDAL
Class :VIII | Section : B

21/04/2001
Name : DEBJYOTI ROY
Father Name : ASHIS KUMAR ROY
Mother Name : BAISHAKHI ROY
Class :X | Section : A

21/04/2001
Name : SAYAN KUNDU
Father Name : SHYAM SUNDAR KUNDU
Mother Name : MITA KUNDU
Class :X | Section : B

21/04/2001
Name : AKASH GHOSH
Father Name : SWARUP GHOSH
Mother Name : BAHNI GHOSH
Class :X | Section : D

21/04/2001
Name : ANINDA CHATTERJEE
Father Name : UJJAL CHATTERJEE
Mother Name : MANJUSREE CHATTERJEE
Class :X | Section : E

24/04/2000
Name : SIDHARTH BANKUPALLE
Father Name : B. SAI SHANKER
Mother Name : B. SASHI PRABHA
Class :XI | Section : A

21/04/2000
Name : SANKARSAN SAHA
Father Name : SAMIR SAHA
Mother Name : JAYANTI SAHA
Class :XI | Section : D

25/04/2000
Name : SAYANI CHATTERJEE
Father Name : DIP KUMAR CHATTERJEE
Mother Name : CHANDRANI CHATTERJEE
Class :XI | Section : D

22/04/1999
Name : BIKRAM BANDHU AICH
Father Name : BIKAS BANDHU AICH
Mother Name : APARAJITA AICH
Class :XI | Section : G

22/04/1998
Name : SIDDHARTHA ROY
Father Name : INDRANIL ROY
Mother Name : SANGITA ROY
Class :XII | Section : A

24/04/1999
Name : ABHISHEK BANERJEE
Father Name : APURBA BANERJEE
Mother Name : CHAITALI BANERJEE
Class :XII | Section : B

22/04/1999
Name : SOUMIK KUMAR NANDI
Father Name : SANJIT KUMAR NANDI
Mother Name : SUDIPTA NANDI
Class :XII | Section : B

24/04/1999
Name : SUBARNA MITRA
Father Name : SHUBHOJIT MITRA
Mother Name : ANKANA MITRA
Class :XII | Section : B

21/04/1999
Name : PIYUS PRAMANIK
Father Name : PABITRA KUMAR PRAMANIK
Mother Name : MONIKA PRAMANIK
Class :XII | Section : C

22/04/1998
Name : ARIHANT JAIN
Father Name : PANKAJ JAIN
Mother Name : MAMTA JAIN
Class :XII | Section : F

22/04/1999
Name : ASMITA DAS
Father Name : ASHIM KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : PAROMITA DAS
Class :XII | Section : G

24/04/1999
Name : CHETNA TIWARY
Father Name : ASHOK TIWARY
Mother Name : PUNITA TIWARY
Class :XII | Section : G
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • 2nd List of external shortlisted candidates for Provisional Admission in Std.-XI for the academic Session 2018 - 2019 ....... Click here to view

     
  • ** Notice for Second Saturday of every month....Click here to view

     
  • A good teacher can inspire hope, ignite the imagination and instill a love of learning.

    - Brad Henry