logo
DAV MODEL SCHOOL, ​DURGAPUR
J.M. SENGUPTA ROAD, B-ZONE, DURGAPUR, PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL - 713205
Latest News  
 

OJAS_2019

OJAS_2019

OJAS_2019

AAROHAN_2019

AAROHAN_2019

AAROHAN_2019

FUTURISTIC School of INDIA 2018

FUTURISTIC School of INDIA 2018

FUTURISTIC School of INDIA 2018

Investiture Ceremony 2019-20

Investiture Ceremony 2019-20

Investiture Ceremony 2019-20

Water Project Contest

Water Project Contest

Water Project Contest

Water Project Contest

Water Project Contest

Water Project Contest

DAV Model School, Durgapur

DAV Model School, Durgapur

DAV Model School, Durgapur

Ojas.......2018

Ojas.......2018

Ojas.......2018

President Visit DAV CMC

President Visit DAV CMC

President Visit DAV CMC

National Award

The Prestigious National Award to teachers bestowed on our Principal Ms. Papiya Mukherjee

National Award

DAV Model School, Durgapur

DAV Model School, Durgapur

DAV Model School, Durgapur

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

J.M. Sengupta Road , B-Zone, Durgapur, Burdwan,West Bengal - 713205

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR

J.M. Sengupta Road , B-Zone, Durgapur, Burdwan,West Bengal - 713205

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR
About Our School

DAV MODEL SCHOOL, DURGAPUR is affiliated to the CBSE, New Delhi and has classes from Nursery to Class XII. Read More

Principal's Message

Education in the true sense is based on the premise that each person finds identity Read More

Happy Birthday

25/11/2002
Name : SIDRA RIZWAN
Father Name : MOHAMMAD RIZWAN
Mother Name : GULNAAZ BANO
Class :XI | Section : B5

21/11/2002
Name : UDITA PANDIT
Father Name : DIPAK PANDIT
Mother Name : ANASUA PANDIT
Class :XI | Section : D1

23/11/2002
Name : MONALISA MAJEE
Father Name : MALOY KUMAR MAJEE
Mother Name : SUSMITA MAJEE
Class :XI | Section : C1

25/11/2002
Name : ANNYESA CHATTERJEE
Father Name : GADADHAR CHATTERJEE
Mother Name : KRISHNA CHATTERJEE
Class :XI | Section : D1

23/11/2002
Name : DEEPAYAN MONDAL
Father Name : CHANDAN KUMAR MONDAL
Mother Name : NANDINI MONDAL
Class :XI | Section : C2

23/11/2003
Name : ANWESHA MAJEE
Father Name : ANANTA KUMAR MAJEE
Mother Name : BABI MAJEE
Class :XI | Section : A3

22/11/2003
Name : KRISHNENDU MONDAL
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR MONDAL
Mother Name : MANIMALA MONDAL
Class :XI | Section : B2

21/11/2002
Name : NAMRATA DHIMAN
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR DHIMAN
Mother Name : KAMALJIT KAUR DHIMAN
Class :XI | Section : B5

24/11/2003
Name : RAJ SANNYASI
Father Name : SARAJIT SANNYASI
Mother Name : SONALI SANNYASI
Class :XI | Section : A4

25/11/2003
Name : VNITH SAHA
Father Name : MRITYUNJOY SAHA
Mother Name : CHANDANA SAHA
Class :XI | Section : A1

25/11/2017
Name : SIDDHANT KR SINGH
Father Name : ASHOK KR SINGH
Mother Name : SABITA SINGH
Class :IX | Section : A

22/11/2004
Name : PARIKSHIT SINGH
Father Name : TRILOCHAN SINGH
Mother Name : MANJIT KOUR
Class :IX | Section : D

24/11/2005
Name : AATMIK MUKHERJEE
Father Name : DEBI PRASAD MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : SUMITA MUKHERJEE
Class :IX | Section : F

22/11/2004
Name : SHIVAM MAJI
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR MAJI
Mother Name : PUSPITA MAJI
Class :X | Section : C

25/11/2004
Name : AYAN RAJ KUMAR
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR RAM
Mother Name : TINKU DEVI
Class :X | Section : A

25/11/2003
Name : ALIPSA BASU
Father Name : TUHIN KANTI BASU
Mother Name : KAKOLI BASU
Class :X | Section : F

21/11/2003
Name : SAPTARSHI DAS
Father Name : SUDHIN BANDHU DAS
Mother Name : BANDANA DAS
Class :X | Section : E

24/11/2003
Name : ARJAK ROY
Father Name : SUBHRO MOHON ROY
Mother Name : KALYANIMAYEE ROY
Class :X | Section : D

23/11/2003
Name : SHUVAYU MAJUMDAR
Father Name : BROTIN MAJUMDAR
Mother Name : MIRA MAJUMDAR
Class :X | Section : D

21/11/2006
Name : SWASTIK MUKHERJEE
Father Name : SUSHANTA MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : SAMAYITA MUKHERJEE
Class :VIII | Section : D

23/11/2005
Name : DEEP CHATTERJEE
Father Name : SANDIP CHATTERJEE
Mother Name : MADHUCHHANDA MUKHERJEE
Class :VIII | Section : H

25/11/2004
Name : ANSHIKA KUMARI
Father Name : MANISH KUMAR
Mother Name : PUJA DEVI
Class :X | Section : B

22/11/2006
Name : PRATYUSH KUMAR ROUT
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR ROUT
Mother Name : SWAPNASINI SWAIN
Class :VIII | Section : B

24/11/2007
Name : DISHA DUBEY
Father Name : DIPANKAR DUBEY
Mother Name : SAGARIKA DUBEY
Class :VII | Section : F

25/11/2007
Name : VARTIKA PANDEY
Father Name : JITENDRA KUMAR PANDEY
Mother Name : SIMA PANDEY
Class :VII | Section : D

21/11/2007
Name : SHOUNAK MANDAL
Father Name : BISWAJIT MANDAL
Mother Name : NANDITA SAHA (MANDAL)
Class :VI | Section : G

23/11/2006
Name : RITIKA RAJ
Father Name : PRABHAT SINGH
Mother Name : RITA KUMARI
Class :VIII | Section : B

25/11/2006
Name : GAMINI VYAS
Father Name : RAMESH KUMAR VYAS
Mother Name : VEENA VYAS
Class :VII | Section : A

21/11/2008
Name : DEBANGI MUDI
Father Name : BASUDEB MUDI
Mother Name : MOUSUMI MUDI
Class :VI | Section : G

22/11/2008
Name : AAYUSH PRASAD
Father Name : JANARDAN PRASAD
Mother Name : RENU PRASAD
Class :VI | Section : D

21/11/2009
Name : SUBHRA KANTI ROY
Father Name : SANTANU ROY
Mother Name : SOMASRI ROY
Class :V | Section : B

22/11/2009
Name : JAYASHREE HAZRA
Father Name : SANJIB HAZRA
Mother Name : SOMA HAZRA
Class :V | Section : B

24/11/2008
Name : SHIBANGSHU MANDI
Father Name : SANJIB MANDI
Mother Name : SRABANI MANDI
Class :VI | Section : E

22/11/2006
Name : PARTHA MONDAL
Father Name : CHAKRADHAR MONDAL
Mother Name : JHUMA MONDAL
Class :VIII | Section : E

22/11/2009
Name : KUNTAL SAMANTA
Father Name : SHYAM SUNDAR SAMANTA
Mother Name : SOMA SAMANTA
Class :V | Section : G

25/11/2010
Name : DIPTANGSHU PAL
Father Name : DEBASHIS PAL
Mother Name : SANGITA PAL
Class :IV | Section : F

21/11/2010
Name : SOHAM KUMAR DAS
Father Name : SUBIR KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : SANGEETA DAS
Class :IV | Section : G

21/11/2004
Name : RAJANYA NANDA GOSWAMI
Father Name : ASISH KUMAR NANDA GOSWAMI
Mother Name : TANUSHREE ACHARYA GOSWAMI
Class :IX | Section : G

21/11/2004
Name : DEBANYA NANDA GOSWAMI
Father Name : ASISH KUMAR NANDA GOSWAMI
Mother Name : TANUSHREE ACHARYA GOSWAMI
Class :IX | Section : H

22/11/2011
Name : SHASHANK PUJAR
Father Name : SIDDAPPA YALLAPPA PUJAR
Mother Name : PREMA SIDDAPPA PUJAR
Class :III | Section : A

24/11/2011
Name : AFRIN RAHAMAN
Father Name : MOHIDUR RAHAMAN
Mother Name : NILUFA KHATOON
Class :III | Section : E

24/11/2011
Name : ARIZUR RAHAMAN
Father Name : MOHIDUR RAHAMAN
Mother Name : NILUFA KHATOON
Class :III | Section : G

22/11/2011
Name : ANTAREEP DAS
Father Name : TUSHAR KANTI DAS
Mother Name : GARGI DAS
Class :III | Section : C

21/11/2011
Name : SUBHOSREE MANDAL
Father Name : SABYASACHI MANDAL
Mother Name : ANITA MANDAL
Class :III | Section : F

21/11/2011
Name : AYUSH JHA
Father Name : SUJIT KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : RUPA GIRI JHA
Class :III | Section : A

23/11/2008
Name : TIYASA ADHIKARY
Father Name : TARAK NATH ADHIKARY
Mother Name : ALIVIA ADHIKARY
Class :V | Section : G

21/11/2012
Name : SALONI SINHA
Father Name : SOURISH KUMAR SINHA
Mother Name : SOMANJANA SINHA
Class :II | Section : E

22/11/2012
Name : TEJAS KUMAR
Father Name : UMESH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : PINKY SHARMA
Class :II | Section : A

22/11/2012
Name : ARADHYA SINGH
Father Name : SHYAM BIHARI SINGH
Mother Name : LALITA SINIGH
Class :II | Section : D

23/11/2013
Name : SAUNAK KARMAKAR
Father Name : DR.SUJIT KARMAKR
Mother Name : BARNALI KARMAKR
Class :I | Section : H

21/11/2013
Name : ANISH BAGDI
Father Name : SUMAN BAGDI
Mother Name : BANDANA BAGDI
Class :I | Section : C

21/11/2013
Name : RUDRA PRIYAM
Father Name : RAHUL KUMAR
Mother Name : PUJA RANI
Class :I | Section : D

21/11/2013
Name : ARADHYA RAJ
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA DEVI
Class :I | Section : A

22/11/2011
Name : ANAND KUMAR SHAW
Father Name : SUDHIR SHAW
Mother Name : SEEMA SHAW
Class :III | Section : B

24/11/2010
Name : ANTARA CHAKRABORTY
Father Name : KALLOL CHAKRABORTY
Mother Name : ARUNIMA BISWAS
Class :III | Section : F

23/11/2008
Name : ALOK YADAV
Father Name : DADAN YADAV
Mother Name : MINTA YADAV
Class :V | Section : C

23/11/2014
Name : SOUMYANANDA MONDAL
Father Name : SUNIT MONDAL
Mother Name : MOUSUMI MONDAL
Class :UKG | Section : F

24/11/2012
Name : ADARSHEENI MUKHERJEE
Father Name : SHAMIK MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : ADITI MUKHERJEE
Class :II | Section : G

25/11/2001
Name : RITAM HOWLADER
Father Name : SUMAN HOWLADER
Mother Name : RITA HOWLADER
Class :XII | Section : C3

21/11/2001
Name : ROHIT MISHRA
Father Name : AKHILESH KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : PUSHPA MISHRA
Class :XII | Section : B2

22/11/2001
Name : SUNIDHI KANWAL SHAW
Father Name : SHREEKANT SHAW
Mother Name : SHARDA SHAW
Class :XII | Section : D

23/11/2001
Name : SINCHITA DAS
Father Name : SUKUMAR DAS
Mother Name : SUTAPA DAS
Class :XII | Section : C1

23/11/2010
Name : AARADHYA JENA
Father Name : RANJIT KUMAR JENA
Mother Name : SANJU LATA JENA
Class :IV | Section : A

22/11/2001
Name : DWAIPAYAN BANERJEE
Father Name : MRITUNJOY BANERJEE
Mother Name : SOMA BANERJEE
Class :XII | Section : C1

22/11/2002
Name : SHOURYA SARKAR
Father Name : RAJA SARKAR
Mother Name : NIBEDITA SARKAR
Class :XII | Section : A4

23/11/2000
Name : ANAMITRA CHAKRAVORTY
Father Name : AMIT CHAKRAVORTY
Mother Name : CHANDRIMA CHAKRABORTY
Class :XII | Section : D

25/11/2010
Name : ARNAB SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : JAYANT NATH VERMA
Mother Name : MADHUMITA VERMA
Class :V | Section : A

23/11/2014
Name : AKSHAT SHAW
Father Name : DILIP KUMAR SHAW
Mother Name : RIMPA SHAW
Class :LKG | Section : B

23/11/2014
Name : ARGHYA SAH
Father Name : BHARAT KUMAR SAH
Mother Name : JYOTI SAH
Class :LKG | Section : A

25/11/2014
Name : SAI AADHYA IKKURTI
Father Name : HANUMATH PRASAD IKKURTI
Mother Name : SUJITHA ADAPA
Class :LKG | Section : C

23/11/2013
Name : TRISHAN MONDAL
Father Name : MAHADEB MONDAL
Mother Name : SUSUMA MONDAL
Class :UKG | Section : F

23/11/2012
Name : ARNAK PATRA
Father Name : AVISHEK PATRA
Mother Name : KEKA PATRA MALGOPE
Class :I | Section : G

25/11/2017
Name : ARIK BANERJEE
Father Name : SUMAN BANERJEE
Mother Name : BIPASHA BANERJEE
Class :VI | Section : C

21/11/2007
Name : SUBHANKAR BAKSHI
Father Name : AMAR KANTI BAKSHI
Mother Name : MANISHA BAKSHI
Class :VII | Section : D

23/11/2003
Name : MEGHA MANDAL
Father Name : SUKANTA MANDAL
Mother Name : BANDANA MANDAL
Class :XI | Section : C1

23/11/2003
Name : SHALINI BHATTACHARJEE
Father Name : PRIYABRATA BHATTACHARJEE
Mother Name : SANGITA BHATTACHARJEE
Class :XI | Section : D2

21/11/2002
Name : BAIBHAV AGARWAL
Father Name : MANISH AGARWAL
Mother Name : SIMA AGARWAL
Class :XI | Section : C2
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board


  • Monthly School Fee are to be paid from 1st to 15th of every month.


     
  • A good teacher can inspire hope, ignite the imagination and instill a love of learning.

    - Brad Henry